• 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 5
Committees

Committees



SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE
Zeynep Ahunbay (ICOMOS Turkey)
Ünal Akkemik (Istanbul University, Turkey)
Fevziye Aköz (Hasan Kalyoncu University, Turkey)
Gülay Altay (Boğaziçi University, Turkey)
Ronald Anthony (Anthony & Associates, Inc., CO, USA)     
Nusret As (Istanbul University, Turkey)
Clara Bertolini (Politecnico di Torino, Italy)
Jorge Branco (University of Minho, Portugal)
Aynur Çiftçi (Yıldız Technical University, Turkey)
Thierry Descamps (Université de Mons, Belgium)
Milos Drdácký (ITAM, Czech Republic)
Andeas Falk (KTH Royal Inst.of Technology, Stockholm)
Artur Feio (University Lusíada, Portugal)
Massimo Fragiacomo (University of L'Aquila, Italy)
Zeynep Eres (Istanbul Technical University, Turkey)
Marin Hasan (University of Zagreb, Croatia)
Minjuan He (Tongji University, China)
Jerzy Jasieńko (Wroclaw Univ. of Technology, Poland)
André J.M. Jorissen (Eindhoven Univ.of Technology)
Ken-ichi Kawaguchi (Inst.of Industrial Science, Univ.of Tokyo)
Jochen Köhler (Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway)

Ali Osman Kuruşcu (Yıldız Technical University, Turkey)
Paulo B. Lourenço   (University of Minho, Portugal)
Deniz Mazlum (Istanbul Technical University, Turkey)
Federico Mazzolan (Univ. of Naples "Federico II", Italy)
María Morales-Conde (University of Seville, Spain)
Marius Mosoarca (Timisoara Univ. of Politechnic, Romania)
Lina Nunes (National Laboratory for Civil Engineering, Portugal)

Maria Adelaide Parisi (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)
Maurizio Piazza (University of Trento, Italy)
Mariapaola Riggio (Oregon State University, USA)             
Vladimir Rodríguez (Univ. Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain)
José Saporiti (National Laboratory for Civil Engineering, Portugal)
Nadide Seçkin (Kırklareli University, Turkey)
Hélder Sousa (ISISE, University of Minho, Portugal)
Gennaro Tampone (University of Florence, Italy)
Roberto Tomasi (Norwegian Univ. of Life Sciences, Norway)
Eleftheria Tsakanika (Technical University of Athens, Greece)
Meltem Vatan Kaptan (Bahcesehir University, Turkey)
David Yeomans (Independent Scholar, UK)
Nabi Yüzer (Yıldız Technical University, Turkey)

 



















INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Jerzy Jasieńko, Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland
Maurizio Piazza, University of Trento, Italy
Paulo Lourenço, University of Minho, Portugal
Jose Saporiti, National Laboratory for Civil Engineering, Portugal
Zeynep Ahunbay, Istanbul Technical University, Turkey

 
 

ORGANISING COMMITTEE
Görün Arun (Chair), Hasan Kalyoncu University
Nur Urfalıoğlu (Co-chair), Yıldız Technical Univ.
Ali Osman Kuruşcu, Yıldız Technical University
Özge Bozgeyik, Hasan Kalyoncu University
M.Esat Güneş, Yıldız Technical University
Tuğrul Tırpan, Hasan Kalyoncu University


 

Important Dates

Submission of Abstracts
 - January 13, 2017
Preliminary Acceptance of abstracts
 - February 20, 2017
Full paper submission
 -April 03, 2017
Final Acceptance of Full papers
May 29, 2017
Final Submission of Revised Papers
 - June 30, 2017 
Submission of Copyright agreement
-  June 30, 2017
Last Date for Early Registration
 - June 30, 2017
Submission of Presentations
 - September 11, 2017
Conference Presentations
September 20-22, 2017

 
 

Web London for smart CompaniesTuğrul TIRPAN